Follow us on Social Media

PRE-QUALIFIED UEDCL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FYS 2019-2021

Supls/01: IT equipment, fax, photocopiers, printers, binding machine, UPS, screen,projectors, servers, IFMS equipment and software.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 10 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. IT Office (U) Ltd
  2. MTA Computers Ltd
  3. Sybyl Limited
  4. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  5. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  6. KSEN Tech Group
  7. RORAMO limited
  8. PC WORLD Computers
  9. Standard IT and Computer services
  10. Edge Technologies ltd
  11. Dastel Ltd
  12. Limsue Global Investments ltd
  13. Express automation
  14. Qbranch (U) ltd
  15. Banyan IT Solutions ltd
  16. KSB Office and General supplies
  17. MFI Document Solutions ltd
  18. Aircom technologies limited
  19. Cedar Green Group
  20. Access IT Limited
  21. The copycat (U) limited
  22. Spinel Tech Limited
  23. SBS Systems (U) ltd
  24. Dastel Limited
  25. International Business Solutions Ltd
  26. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  27. Netsoft Consulting Services (P) Ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/02: Furniture and fittings, curtains and blinds.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 12 providers are pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Prompt Supply 2011 – Ltd
  2. Nina Interiors Ltd
  3. Prism Office Supplies Ltd
  4. Skytech Investments –smc ltd
  5. KSB Office and General supplies
  6. Fabrication Systems (U) ltd
  7. Pawamart Concepts limited
  8. Nile plywoods (U) Ltd
  9. Nila Mult Concepts Ltd
  10. Spectrum Distribution Ltd
  11. Grow Together Youth Alliance Limited
  12. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                                    Nil

  1. Supls/ 03: Generators, generator spares, Solar equipment and Inverters

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 27 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Pagoda Stores Ltd
  2. Seven Hills Impex Ltd
  3. ABB Limited
  4. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  5. Wiyeda General Supplies & Contractors Ltd
  6. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  7. RORAMO limited
  8. Mantrac (U) Ltd
  9. Achelis Uganda Limited
  10. Alsys East Africa Ltd
  11. Samanga Solutions Ltd
  12. Merton Co.td
  13. Car and General (U) ltd
  14. Energy monitoring limited
  15. UltraTec energy solutions
  16. MPK general services
  17. Victoria equipment limited
  18. Sinew Limited
  19. Apetech Africa Ltd
  20. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  21. Noonan Transporters
  22. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  23. Sure Power supplies Limited
  24. A&S Electronics Ltd
  25. S & G Enterprises Ltd
  26. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd
  27. CAA Communications and Accessories Int. GmbH

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/04: Distribution Transformer

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 16 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders;

  1. Orion Transformers & Electrics Ltd
  2. Transmax (U) Ltd
  3. Seven Hills Impex Ltd
  4. ASL Hardware limited
  5. ABB Limited
  6. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  7. Power Africa (U) Ltd
  8. RORAMO limited
  9. Cable corporation limited
  10. Tetra Technical Services
  11. Tirupati Group (U) ltd
  12. ENEL Power Services ltd
  13. Merton Co.td
  14. NEK Consults
  15. A&S Electronics Ltd
  16. Chint Electric Co. Ltd

 

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/ 05: Computers, Computer consumables, software and accessories.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 26 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders;

  1. Computer Revolution Africa (U) Ltd
  2. IT Office (U) Ltd
  3. MTA Computers Ltd
  4. Sybyl Ltd
  5. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  6. Coseke (U) Ltd
  7. Dastel Ltd
  8. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  9. Standard IT and Computer services
  10. SAMANGA SOLUTIONS LTD
  11. Edge Technologies ltd
  12. Limsue Global Investments ltd
  13. Express automation
  14. Deluxe computers enterprises ltd
  15. Qbranch (U) ltd
  16. Banyan IT Solutions ltd
  17. KSB Office and General supplies
  18. MFI Document Solutions ltd
  19. Aircom technologies limited
  20. Cedar Green Group
  21. The copycat (U) limited
  22. Spinel Tech Limited
  23. SBS Systems (U) ltd
  24. International Business Solutions Ltd
  25. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  26. Netsoft Consulting Services (P) Ltd

 

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls /06: Electrical equipment/fittings and accessories

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 50 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders;

  1. Orion Transformers & Electrics Ltd
  2. ASL Hardware limited
  3. Kiyindi Electrical & Engineering Ltd
  4. Pagoda Stores Ltd
  5. Seven Hills Impex Ltd
  6. ABB Limited
  7. International Energy Technik (U) Ltd
  8. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  9. Volt-Mark (U) Ltd
  10. Marma Technical Services Ltd
  11. Precise Electricals (U) Ltd
  12. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  13. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  14. May Services & Contractors Ltd
  15. Wiyeda General Supplies & Contractors Ltd
  16. RORAMO limited
  17. Cable corporation limited
  18. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  19. Kirchof’s Technicians
  20. Tetra Technical Services
  21. CHINT Electrical excellence
  22. ALSYS EAST AFRICA LTD
  23. SAMANGA SOLUTIONS LTD
  24. Cable Corporation limited
  25. Merton Co.td
  26. MJ Suppliers and Contractors
  27. JUTELOG UGANDA LTD
  28. Aturo Technical Solutions ltd
  29. Lutin Services limited
  30. Diversity Consults ltd
  31. MPK general services
  32. Deluxe computers enterprises ltd
  33. KSB Office and General supplies
  34. Sinew Limited
  35. S. Kagera Technical Services Co. Ltd
  36. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  37. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  38. VITOCOM (U) Ltd
  39. Noonan Transporters
  40. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  41. Sure Power supplies Limited
  42. Electro Technics
  43. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  44. Nodlak Uganda Limited
  45. A&S Electronics Ltd
  46. S & G Enterprises Ltd
  47. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd
  48. Powerline solutions & Investments & Investments Ltd
  49. Chint Electric Co. Ltd
  50. Gem Forgings Private Limited

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls /07: Air conditioning and accessories.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 16 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Airtech Service Ltd
  2. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  3. Thermocool
  4. Airmac Ltd
  5. RORAMO limited
  6. Kentech (U) ltd
  7. Lutin Services limited
  8. Transtel ltd
  9. MPK general services
  10. Sinew Limited
  11. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  12. Sure Power supplies Limited
  13. A&S Electronics Ltd
  14. S & G Enterprises Ltd
  15. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd
  16. Giza Systems Uganda Limited

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/08: Firefighting equipment, spares and accessories.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 9 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Seven Hills Impex Ltd
  2. Fireworld Safety Systems
  3. Intergrated Fire and Safety Solutions
  4. Achelis Uganda Limited
  5. Skytech Investments –smc Ltd
  6. Vitocom (U) Ltd
  7. Sure Power supplies Limited
  8. A&S Electronics Ltd
  9. Giza Systems Uganda Limited

    List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                          Nil

  1. Supls /09: Fuel, Oil and Lubricants.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 9 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

            List of Responsive bidders

  1. Kenlloyd Logistics (U) Ltd
  2. Hared Petroleum limited
  3. Vivo Energy Uganda
  4. Mogas Uganda limited
  5. Shell capital 2001 ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/ 10: Protective wear and safety equipment.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 23 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Corporate Gifts Ltd
  2. Brone Trading Company Limited
  3. Sujuzi Uganda Ltd
  4. RORAMO limited
  5. Safe Gears Uganda ltd
  6. Safety Supplies Uganda
  7. Merton Co.td
  8. MJ Suppliers and Contractors
  9. JUTELOG UGANDA LTD
  10. DA TRACK LTD
  11. Corporate gifts ltd
  12. CGS Enterprises ltd
  13. MPK general services
  14. KSB Office and General supplies
  15. Beier Safety and Security ltd
  16. Kwera limited
  17. Baseline Suppliers limited
  18. Spinel Tech Limited
  19. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  20. CIDO Limited
  21. A&S Electronics Ltd
  22. Gem Forgings Private Limited
  23. CAA Communications and Accessories Int. GmbH

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls /11: Communication equipment and accessories.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 16 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

                List of Responsive bidders

  1. Kiyindi Electrical & Engineering Ltd
  2. ABB Limited
  3. Sybyl Limited
  4. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  5. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  6. Samanga Solutions Ltd
  7. Express automation
  8. MFI Document Solutions ltd
  9. Cedar Green Group
  10. Nanosoft Technologies Ltd
  11. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  12. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  13. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  14. A&S Electronics Ltd
  15. Giza Systems Uganda Limited
  16. CAA Communications and Accessories Int. GmbH

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/12: Motor vehicles and Motorcycles

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 3 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

             List of Responsive bidders

  1. Toyota Uganda ltd
  2. Motorcare (U) Ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/13: Plumbing, drainage materials and accessories

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 6 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

            List of Responsive bidders

  1. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  2. Jutelog Uganda Ltd
  3. Skytech Investments –smc ltd
  4. MPK general services
  5. Multiple industries limited
  6. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                                    Nil

  1. Supls/14: Assorted office stationery

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 14 providers are pre-qualified and None was found non responsive

 

            List of Responsive bidders

  1. Prompt Supply 2011 – Ltd
  2. Gulf Africa Limited
  3. Prism Office Supplies Ltd
  4. BHOOM SUPPLY LIMITED
  5. Mpinga enterprises
  6. Albertine Investments ltd
  7. Canon World (U) ltd
  8. Mukono bookshop printing and publishing co.ltd
  9. Smart Ideas
  10. Qbranch (U) ltd
  11. KSB Office and General supplies
  12. Cedar Green Group
  13. Aekon Media Limited
  14. Boom Age (U) Ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/15: Supply of Printed and Promotional materials

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 18 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Corporate Gifts Ltd
  2. JPACK LTD
  3. Magic Colours
  4. Brand Care Ltd
  5. Limsue Global Investments ltd
  6. Brimas Media
  7. Mukono Bookshop printing and publishing Co. ltd
  8. Smart Ideas
  9. Horse head printer ltd
  10. CGS Enterprises ltd
  11. Qbranch (U) ltd
  12. KSB Office and General supplies
  13. Cedar Green Group
  14. Ice cube International
  15. Green Initiative Limited
  16. Aekon Media Limited
  17. Boom Age (U) Ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/16: Tyres and tubes for Motor vehicles and motor cycles, batteries and Spare parts

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 8 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

           List of Responsive bidders

  1. Toyota (U) Ltd
  2. Motorcare (U) Ltd
  3. Tyre express
  4. Albertine Investments ltd
  5. Shell capital 2001 ltd
  6. Carolrene Services ltd
  7. Toyota Uganda ltd
  8. Multiple industries ltd

 

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/ 17. Overhead power line materials and accessories

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 48 providers are pre-qualified and      none was found non-responsive

          List of Responsive bidders

  1. Orion Transformers & Electrics Ltd
  2. Broadway Technical Engineering Services Ltd
  3. Segken Services Ltd
  4. Kiyindi Electrical & Engineering Ltd
  5. Pagoda Stores Ltd
  6. On-track Technical Services Ltd
  7. Voltech Engineering Services Company Ltd
  8. ABB Limited
  9. International Energy Technik (U) Ltd
  10. Komolo Utility Services Ltd
  11. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  12. Volt-Mark (U) Ltd
  13. Marma Technical Services Ltd
  14. Brone Trading Company Limited
  15. Inter-Tech (U) Ltd
  16. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  17. P. Technologies Ltd
  18. Voltech Engineering Services Company Ltd
  19. May Services & Contractors Ltd
  20. Wiyeda General Supplies & Contractors Ltd
  21. Cable corporation limited
  22. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  23. Kirchof’s Technicians
  24. Tetra Technical Services
  25. DELTA Electricals ltd
  26. SAMANGA SOLUTIONS LTD
  27. Cable Corporation limited
  28. Merton Co.td
  29. JUTELOG UGANDA LTD
  30. Aturo Technical Solutions ltd
  31. ASL Hardware limited
  32. MPK general services
  33. KSB Office and General supplies
  34. Kagera Technical Services Co. Ltd
  35. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  36. Tesla Technical Services
  37. Volcom Technical Services ltd
  38. Vitocom (U) Ltd
  39. Gerisa Technical Services Limited
  40. Noonan Transporters
  41. Metco Supplies Company
  42. Electro Technics
  43. City Harvest Electricals Ltd
  44. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  45. A&S Electronics Ltd
  46. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd
  47. Powerline solutions & Investments & Investments Ltd
  48. Gem Forgings Private Limited

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                                    Nil

  1. Supls /18: Tonner, cartridge and office equipment

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 25 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of Responsive bidders

  1. IT Office (U) Ltd
  2. Sybyl Limited
  3. Gulf Africa Limited
  4. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  5. Standard IT and Computer services
  6. BHOOM SUPPLY LIMITED
  7. Limsue Global Investments ltd
  8. Lutin Services limited
  9. Canon World (U) ltd
  10. Smart Ideas
  11. CGS Enterprises ltd
  12. Deluxe computers enterprises ltd
  13. Qbranch (U) ltd
  14. Banyan IT Solutions ltd
  15. KSB Office and General supplies
  16. MFI Document Solutions ltd
  17. Aircom technologies limited
  18. The copycat (U) limited
  19. Baseline Suppliers limited
  20. Spinel Tech Limited
  21. Grow Together Youth Alliance Limited
  22. CIDO Limited
  23. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  24. Boom Age (U) Ltd
  25. Netsoft Consulting Services (P) Ltd

 

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

 

  1. Supls /19: Electronics, Television sets and Fridges

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 6 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive

 

            List of responsive bidders

  1. RORAMO limited
  2. Lutin Services limited
  3. CGS Enterprises ltd
  4. Cedar Green Group
  5. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  6. A&S Electronics Ltd

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls /20: Creosote Oil
  2. Nileply Woods Ltd

 

List of non-responsive bidders

Nil

 

  1. Supls /21: Cables, conductors and accessories

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 34 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

 

            List of responsive bidders

  1. Orion Transformers & Electrics Ltd
  2. Broadway Technical Engineering Services Ltd
  3. International Energy Technik (U) Ltd
  4. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  5. Volt-Mark (U) Ltd
  6. Brone Trading Company Limited
  7. ASL Hardware limited
  8. Precise Electricals (U) Ltd
  9. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  10. Power Africa (U) Ltd
  11. Voltech Engineering Services Company Ltd
  12. May Services & Contractors Ltd
  13. Cable corporation limited
  14. Tetra Technical Services
  15. DELTA Electricals ltd
  16. Samanga Solutions Ltd
  17. Cable Corporation limited
  18. Merton Co.td
  19. Jutelog Uganda Ltd
  20. Aturo Technical Solutions ltd
  21. Diversity Consults ltd
  22. Jabana Enterprise limited
  23. KSB Office and General supplies
  24. Sinew Limited
  25. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  26. Volcom Technical Services ltd
  27. Gerisa Technical Services Limited
  28. Sure Power supplies Limited
  29. NEK Consults
  30. A&S Electronics Ltd
  31. Morifem Trading Company Ltd
  32. Chint Electric Co. Ltd
  33. Gem Forgings Private Limited
  34. CAA Communications and Accessories Int. GmbH

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                                    Nil

  1. Supls /22: Seasoned Wood poles

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 12 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Mulindwa & E. Nakanwagi General Agencies Ltd
  2. Rokate Investments Ltd
  3. Power Net Electrical Installations Ltd
  4. Joeheights Services Ltd
  5. Kalera Phillipex Investments ltd
  6. Cedar Green Group
  7. Grow Together Youth Alliance Limited
  8. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  9. CIDO Limited
  10. VITOCOM (U) Ltd
  11. Noonan Transporters
  12. Electro Technics

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

 

 

 

  1. Supls/23; Electronic Access Control Systems and accessories

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 9 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

 

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  2. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  3. Samanga Solutions Ltd
  4. Spinel Tech Limited
  5. S. Kagera Technical Services Co. Ltd
  6. Katki Business Solutions Ltd
  7. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  8. A&S Electronics Ltd
  9. Giza Systems Uganda Limited

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

   Supls/ 24; Civil works construction materials and tools

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 14 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive

 

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Pagoda Stores Ltd
  2. Inter-Tech (U) Ltd
  3. Precise Electricals (U) Ltd
  4. Wiyeda General Supplies & Contractors Ltd
  5. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  6. Jutelog Uganda Ltd
  7. Albertine Investments ltd
  8. Da Track Ltd
  9. Diversity Consults ltd
  10. Kagera Technical Services Co. Ltd
  11. Aekon Media Limited
  12. Noonan Transporters
  13. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  14. CAA Communications and Accessories Int. GmbH

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                                    Nil

  1. Supls/25; Gifts (Hampers) and Promotional materials(Branded items i.e. Car stickers, key holders, pens, umbrellas, tyre covers, calendars

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 13 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive

 

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Graphic Systems Ltd
  2. Cover World Graphics Ltd
  3. Corporate Gifts Ltd
  4. Magic Colours
  5. Brand Care Ltd
  6. excel brands
  7. Corporate gifts ltd
  8. Smart Ideas
  9. Jpack Ltd
  10. Horse head printer ltd
  11. Cedar Green Group
  12. Ice cube International
  13. Green Initiative Limited

 

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/ 26; Groceries (Sugar, milk, tea leaves, soda, coffee, serviettes, tinned ginger etc).

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 14 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive

 

List of responsive bidders.

  1. MJ Suppliers and Contractors
  2. Monitec Uganda ltd
  3. Caryn
  4. Grow together Youth Alliance Limited

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/ 27; Transformer Oil

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 8 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Transmax (U) Ltd
  2. Power Africa (U) Ltd
  3. Hared Petroleum limited
  4. Tetra Technical Services
  5. Vivo Energy Uganda
  6. Merton Co.td
  7. Shell capital 2001 ltd
  8. Gem Forgings Private Limited

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/28 : Hydraulic Oil

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 4 providers were pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive

List of responsive bidders.

  1. MANTRAC (U) ltd
  2. Hared Petroleum limited
  3. Vivo Energy Uganda
  4. Shell capital 2001 ltd

 

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                                                Nil

  1. Supls /29: Power line tools and measuring Instruments

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 29 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Orion Transformers & Electrics Ltd
  2. Segment Services Ltd
  3. International Energy Technik (U) Ltd
  4. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  5. Marma Technical Services Ltd
  6. Brone Trading Company Limited
  7. Precise Electricals (U) Ltd
  8. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  9. P. Technologies Ltd
  10. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  11. May Services & Contractors Ltd
  12. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  13. Tetra Technical Services
  14. Samanga Solutions Ltd
  15. Aturo Technical Solutions ltd
  16. Energy monitoring limited
  17. MPK general services
  18. Kagera Technical Services Co. Ltd
  19. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  20. Tesla Technical Services
  21. CIDO Limited
  22. City Harvest Electricals Ltd
  23. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  24. A&S Electronics Ltd
  25. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd
  26. Powerline solutions & Investments & Investments Ltd
  27. Giza Systems Uganda Limited
  28. Gem Forgings Private Limited
  29. CAA Communications and Accessories Int. GmbH

 

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

  1. Supls/30 : Corporate Wear

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 12 providers are pre-qualified was found non responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Graphic Systems Ltd
  2. Corporate Gifts Ltd
  3. Brand Care Ltd
  4. excel brands
  5. Safety Supplies Uganda
  6. Brimas Media
  7. Corporate gifts ltd
  8. Horse head printer ltd
  9. KSB Office and General supplies
  10. Ice cube International
  11. Green Initiative Limited
  12. Aekon Media Limited

List of Non responsive bidders                                                                                                        Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SERVICES: Non-Consultancy Services

  1. Svcs /01: Advertising and Media

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 6 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

     List of responsive bidders.

  1. Daily Monitor
  2. BK Consortium ltd
  3. New Vision Publishing and Printing company ltd
  4. Impact Media Consortium
  5. Kare graphics limited
  6. Namirembe FM Limited

 

  1. Svcs/ 02: Air Ticketing, Tours & travel

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 9 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

      List of responsive bidders.

  1. Africar Logistics Ltd
  2. Bunyonyi Safaris ltd
  3. Sana Travels Ltd
  4. Beeline travel care ltd
  5. Beyond the sky tours and travel bureau ltd
  6. Simba travel care ltd
  7. Site travels limited
  8. FCM Traval solutions
  9. Simba Travelcare Limited

 

  1. Svcs/03: Cleaning and Fumigation.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 11 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

    List of responsive bidders.

  1. Kleanco Investments (U) Ltd
  2. Safi Cleaning Services Ltd
  3. Damic Technical Services Ltd
  4. A & M Executive Cleaning Services Co. Ltd
  5. Gloria Investments ltd
  6. Almid Clean Services ltd
  7. Leki World (U) ltd
  8. Guardian Cleaning Services
  9. Shine Plus (U) Ltd
  10. Detail Cleaning Services
  11. CIDO Limited

 

  1. Svcs/04: Hotel, outside catering and conference facilities

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 12 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

    List of responsive bidders:

  1. Silver Springs Hotel
  2. Sports View Hotel Ltd
  3. Sheraton Kampala Hotel
  4. Colline Hotel Ltd
  5. Skyz Hotel
  6. Ridar Hotel Ltd
  7. Golden Tulip Canan
  8. Glory Summit hotel limited
  9. Capernaum hotels limited
  10. Maria Flo hotel
  11. Golf Course hotel
  12. Crystal Suites & Apartments Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/05: Service and Maintenance of firefighting equipment

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 3 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Fireworld Safety Systems
  2. Achelis Uganda Limited
  3. Skytech Investments –smc ltd

 

  1. Svcs/06; Service, repair & maintenance of computers and other ICT Equipment.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 26 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

List of responsive bidders.

  1. MTA Computers Ltd
  2. Sybyl Limited
  3. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  4. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  5. KSEN Tech Group
  6. RORAMO limited
  7. Standard IT and Computer services
  8. Edge Technologies ltd
  9. Lutin Services limited
  10. Banyan IT Solutions ltd
  11. MFI Document Solutions ltd
  12. Cedar Green Group
  13. The copycat (U) limited
  14. Spinel Tech Limited
  15. SBS Systems (U) ltd
  16. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  17. Netsoft Consulting Services (P) Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/07: Courier Services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 3 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. S-M Cathan Property Consult
  2. Caryn
  3. Patmos Investments limited

 

  1. Svcs/08: Engraving and sign writing Services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 9 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

      List of responsive bidders.

  1. Corporate Gifts Ltd
  2. Brand Care Ltd
  3. excel brands
  4. Standard IT and Computer services
  5. Brimas Media
  6. Corporate gifts ltd
  7. The copycat (U) limited
  8. Baseline Suppliers limited
  9. Netsoft Consulting Services (P) Ltd

 

  1. Svcs09: Garbage collection & Disposal.

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 3 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Kleanco Investments (U) Ltd
  2. A & M Executive Services Co. Ltd
  3. Detail Cleaning Services Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/10: Insurance brokerage Services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 9 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non-responsive.

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Marsh Uganda Limited
  2. Legacy insurance service limited
  3. Afrisafe
  4. PadrePio insurance brokers
  5. Clarkson
  6. Minet limited
  7. Hillcrest company Limited
  8. AAR health services
  9. Liaison Uganda Ltd
  10. Svcs/11: Maintenance & repair of electrical equipment

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 18 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

List of responsive bidders:

  1. Orion Transformers & Electrics Ltd
  2. Hans Technical Services Ltd
  3. ABB Limited
  4. Macdib Company Ltd
  5. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  6. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  7. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  8. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  9. Tirupati Group (U) ltd
  10. ALSYS EAST AFRICA LTD
  11. Lutin Services limited
  12. Sinew Limited
  13. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  14. Jumusa Investments (U) ltd
  15. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  16. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  17. Netsoft Consulting Services (P) Ltd
  18. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/12: Maintenance & repair of furniture & fittings

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 3 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

             List of Responsive bidders

  1. Skytech Investments –smc ltd
  2. Footsteps Furniture Co. Ltd
  3. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/13; Printing, art and design

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 18 providers are pre-qualified and Non was found non responsive.

             List of Responsive bidders.

  1. Graphic Systems
  2. Brand Care Ltd
  3. excel brands
  4. Moritex General Supplies
  5. New Vision Publishing and Printing company ltd
  6. Rhamz Print Services
  7. IN-LINE PRINT SERVICES LTD
  8. Business tools limited
  9. Mukono bookshop printing and publishing co.ltd
  10. Smart Ideas
  11. Shark Media
  12. Horse head printer ltd
  13. CGS Enterprises ltd
  14. KSB Office and General supplies
  15. Grow Together Youth Alliance Limited
  16. Green Initiative Limited
  17. Aekon Media Limited
  18. Boom Age (U) Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/14: Repair & Maintenance of motor vehicles, motorcycles and Pole Tractor Handler

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 12 providers are pre-qualified and none were found non responsive.

     List of responsive bidders.

  1. Toyota (U) Limited
  2. Motorcare (U) Limited
  3. Kibira Motors Limited
  4. Tetra Technical Services
  5. Daks Toyota limited
  6. Japan auto care ltd
  7. Kamara Auto Services
  8. Wamuco motors (U) ltd
  9. Toyota Uganda ltd
  10. Aleku Investments ltd
  11. Prime Automobile Workshop Ltd
  12. 97s Engineering Services Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/15: Repair and Maintenance of generator

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 11 providers are pre-qualified and none were found non responsive.

               List of Responsive bidders

  1. ABB Limited
  2. Macdib Company Ltd
  3. Delta Industrial Equipment Ltd
  4. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  5. Lutin Services limited
  6. Energy monitoring limited
  7. Sinew Limited
  8. Power distribution technologies ltd
  9. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  10. Electro Technics
  11. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd
  12. Svcs/16; Repair and maintenance of air conditioners

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 11 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

   List of responsive bidders.

  1. Airtech Service Ltd
  2. Efficiencie (PTY) Ltd
  3. Airmac Ltd
  4. RORAMO limited
  5. Kentech (U) ltd
  6. MALCON ENGINEERS LTD
  7. Africool (U) ltd
  8. Lutin Services limited
  9. Sinew Limited
  10. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  11. Inter-Mech Enterprises Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/17: Maintenance of plumbing and drainage installations

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 5 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Roramo limited
  2. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  3. Skytech Investments –smc ltd
  4. NIT –NET Office Solutions Ltd
  5. Phengobu Technologies Company Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/18: Events management

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 4 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive

List of responsive bidders.

  1. Smart Ideas
  2. WAS Limited
  3. Cedar Green Group
  4. Aekon Media Limited

 

  1. Svcs/19: Security/Guard services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 5 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive,

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Askar Security Services Ltd
  2. Securex Agencies (U) Ltd
  3. Ultimate Security Limited
  4. Saracen Uganda limited
  5. Alert Guards and Security Systems ltd

 

  1. Svcs/20: Transport services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 11 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

  List of Responsive bidders

 

  • Mulindwa & E. Nakanwagi General Agencies Ltd
  • Joeheights Services Ltd
  • Rokate Investments Ltd
  • Express Logistics Group Ltd
  • Union Logistics (U) Ltd
  • Beyond The Sky Tours & Travel Bureau Ltd
  • Floben Enterprises Ltd
  • Site Travels Limited
  • Cedar Green Group
  • Volcom Technical Services Ltd
  • Noonan Transporters.

 

  1. Svcs/21: Maintenance and repair of fire extinguishers

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 2 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive,

      List of Responsive bidders

  1. Emirates Fire Engineering Services Ltd
  2. Intergrated Fire and Safety Solutions

           

 

                Consultancy Services

  1. Svcs/01: Legal services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 21 providers are pre-qualified and none were found non responsive.

            List of Responsive bidders

  1. Kalikumutima & Co. Advocates
  2. Ligomarc Advocates
  3. Kibeedi & Co. Advocates
  4. Kuwanuka & Mpiima Advocates
  5. Kampala Associated advocates
  6. Kentaro Mugerwa and Co.advocates, Solicitors and Consultants
  7. Capital law Partners and Advocates
  8. Inverse Associates ltd
  9. Jim Roberts and Associates
  10. Lex Uganda Advocates and Solicitors
  11. Kateera and Kagumire Advocates
  12. BMR associates
  13. Signum Advocates
  14. Muhumuza-Kiiza Advocates and Legal consultants
  15. Onyango and company advocates, tax and legal consultants
  16. Kentaro Mugerwa and company Advocates, Solicitors and Consultants
  17. Lex Uganda Advocates and solicitors
  18. Agaba Muhairwe & Co. Advocates
  19. Cristal Advocates
  20. K&K Advocates
  21. Lule Godfrey & Mulumba Co. Advocates

 

  1. Svcs/02: Land surveying

The basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 6 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

             List of Responsive bidders:

  1. S-M Cathan Property Consult
  2. Edge Realtors
  3. KOM Consult ltd
  4. Ridgeline consulting valuation surveyors
  5. Landline consult
  6. Spinel Tech Limited

 

  1. Svcs/03: Property and Land Valuation services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 8 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

                       List of Responsive bidders:

  1. Consultant Surveyors and Planners
  2. Valuator limited
  3. Consultant surveyors and planners
  4. Edge Realtors
  5. Ridgeline consulting valuation surveyors
  6. Landline consult
  7. Estatepro o.ltd
  8. Lule Godfrey & Mulumba Co. Advocates

 

  1. Svcs/04: Way leaves

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 4 providers are pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

                        List of Responsive bidders

  1. Consultant surveyors and planners
  2. Edge Realtors
  3. Landline consult
  4. Estatepro o.ltd

 

  1. Svcs/05: Audit services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 1 provider was pre-qualified and none was found non responsive.

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Izimba and company

 

  1. Svcs/06: Recruitment Services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 4 providers were pre-qualified and none was found non responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Pila Consultants
  2. Future options
  3. Exquisite solution limited
  4. Adroit Consult international

 

  1. Svcs/07: Human Resource

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 5 providers were pre-qualified and none was found non responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. AH Consulting
  2. Pila Consultants
  3. Future options
  4. Exquisite solution limited
  5. Adroit Consult international

 

  1. Svcs/08: Information Technology and systems, IT Networking and Software

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 7 providers were pre-qualified and none was found non responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. Efficiencie (Pty) Ltd
  2. Coseke (U) Ltd
  3. Service & Computer Industries Ltd
  4. Dmark Co.Ltd
  5. Mfi Document Solutions Ltd
  6. Impiger Technologies Private Ltd
  7. Sbs Systems (U) Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/09; Finance and Accounting

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, no provider was pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

                  nil

 

  1. Svcs/10; Training Services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 8 providers were pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. AH Consulting
  2. Pila Consultants
  3. Future options
  4. Adroit Consult international
  5. Proact international Limited
  6. Imprint (U) Ltd
  7. Fireworld Safety Systems
  8. Coseke (U) Ltd

 

 

 

 

  1. Svcs/11; ICT Consultancy

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 5 providers were pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. AH Consulting
  2. MFI Document Solutions ltd
  3. Ernst & Young Uganda
  4. Scintel Ltd
  5. Impiger Technologies Private Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/12; Annual external environment audits

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 1 provider was pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. Env-tech Ltd

 

  1. Svcs/13; Operating Regulations on high voltage systems

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 1 provider was pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. Iota group

 

  1. Svcs/14; External Safety Health and Environmental Training

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 2 providers were pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. Iota group
  2. Env-tech

 

  1. Svcs/16; Public Relations

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, no provider was pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

                   nil

 

  1. Svcs/17 Insurance services

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 6 providers were pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. Excel Insurance Co. Ltd
  2. Sanlam General Insurance Ltd
  3. NIC general insurance company Ltd
  4. Statewide Insurance Company Ltd
  5. First Insurance Company Ltd
  6. GoldStar Insurance Company Ltd

 

Works

  1. Wrks/01; Civil works

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 37 providers were pre-qualified and no provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders:

  1. Muttico Technical Services Ltd
  2. Sogea Satom
  3. S-M Cathan Property Consult Ltd
  4. Buildline Contractors (U) Ltd
  5. ABB Limited
  6. George Edward Mansons Construction Company Ltd
  7. atna Technologies Ltd
  8. Inter-Tech (U) Ltd
  9. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  10. Tarvan Engineering Services Ltd
  11. Bulmak associates ltd
  12. Malcon Engineers Ltd
  13. Albertine Investments Ltd
  14. DA Track Ltd
  15. Seven Horns international
  16. Diversity Consults Ltd
  17. Shine plus (U) Ltd
  18. Uganda powerline Technologies Ltd
  19. Adonai Cad & Egineering solutions
  20. Kagera Technical Services Co. Ltd
  21. Detail Cleaning Services Ltd
  22. A&I Manpower Services Ltd
  23. Phengobu Technologies Company Ltd
  24. Edtech Technical Services Ltd
  25. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  26. Gerisa Technical Services Limited
  27. Mantab Engineering Services Limited
  28. ERA Hardware & Construction Ltd
  29. Baliyo (U) Ltd
  30. Todaf Engineering and Civil works ltd
  31. Vanguard Investments (U) Ltd
  32. Emart Technical Services Ltd
  33. Babcon Uganda Limited
  34. Made Technical Services Ltd
  35. ULTRA Engineering Ltd
  36. M & T Construction Co. Ltd
  37. Adonia CAD & Engineering Solutions Ltd

 

  1. Wrks/02; Power line construction and Maintenance

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 65 providers were pre-qualified and 2   providers were found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Broadway Technical Engineering Services Ltd
  2. Segken Services Ltd
  3. Rokate Investments Ltd
  4. On-track Technical Services Ltd
  5. Syliver Technical Services (U) Ltd
  6. Hans Technical Services Ltd
  7. Muttico Technical Services Ltd
  8. Julde Engineering Services Ltd
  9. KS Hydro (U) Ltd
  10. Macdib Company Ltd
  11. Komolo Utility Services Ltd
  12. Weber Technical Services Ltd
  13. Billy Electrical Ltd
  14. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  15. Grid Engineering (U) Ltd
  16. Cluster Investments Limited
  17. Marma Technical Services Ltd
  18. atna Technologies Ltd
  19. Inter-Tech (U) Ltd
  20. Precise Electricals (U) Ltd
  21. Power Africa (U) Ltd
  22. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  23. Keden Consult (U) Ltd
  24. Volex Technical Services Ltd
  25. Voltech Engineering Services Company Ltd
  26. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  27. Kirchof’s Technicians
  28. Tetra Technical Services
  29. SANO Enterprises limited
  30. Cable-Sult Civil and Electrical Engineering Co.ltd
  31. DELTA Electricals ltd
  32. Current Engineering Services
  33. MALCON Engineers Ltd
  34. Gwengtar technology limited
  35. Kase Engineering limited
  36. Power distribution technologies ltd
  37. Ambreco Holdings limited
  38. Tesla Technical Services
  39. SBL Systems Limited
  40. Phengobu Technologies Company Ltd
  41. A&I Manpower services ltd
  42. Volcom Technical Services ltd
  43. Edtech Technical Services ltd
  44. Jumusa Investments (U) ltd
  45. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  46. VITOCOM (U) Ltd
  47. Gerisa Technical Services Limited
  48. CTM Engineering Group Ltd
  49. Mantab Engineering Services Limited
  50. Modest Associates ltd
  51. HEST Engineering Company Limited
  52. KABAVIC Solutions Co. Ltd
  53. Power world Technical Services Limited
  54. TUMO Technical Services Ltd
  55. Leamington Engineering Services Ltd
  56. City Harvest Electricals Ltd
  57. Todaf Engineering and Civil works ltd
  58. 97s Engineering Services Ltd
  59. Vanguard Investments (U) Ltd
  60. Emart Technical Services Ltd
  61. Powerline solutions & Investments & Investments Ltd
  62. Powerline solutions & Investments & Investments Ltd
  63. Made Technical Services Ltd
  64. Mantech Uganda Limited
  65. M & T Construction Co. Ltd
  66. CHAPA General Enterprises Ltd

List of Non-Responsive bidders

  1. Electrical Power Services Ltd

 

  1. Wrks/03; Plumbing Works and associated Installations

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 16 providers were pre-qualified and no   provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Hans Technical Services Ltd
  2. Morritex General Suppliers Ltd
  3. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  4. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  5. SANO Enterprises limited
  6. Skytech Investments –smc ltd
  7. Diversity Consults ltd
  8. Kagera Technical Services Co. Ltd
  9. Phengobu Technologies Company Ltd
  10. Edtech Technical Services ltd
  11. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  12. Baliyo (U) Ltd
  13. Vanguard Investments (U) Ltd
  14. Babcon Uganda Limited
  15. Made Technical Services Ltd
  16. M & T Construction Co. Ltd

 

  1. Wrks/04; Mechanical Works and fabrication

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 13 providers were pre-qualified and no   provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Muttico Technical Services Ltd
  2. atna Technologies Ltd
  3. P. Technologies Ltd
  4. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  5. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  6. Musa Body Machinery (U) ltd
  7. Aleku Investments Ltd
  8. Phengobu Technologies Company Ltd
  9. Edtech Technical Services ltd
  10. Vanguard Investments (U) Ltd
  11. Babcon Uganda Limited
  12. Made Technical Services Ltd
  13. M & T Construction Co. Ltd

 

  1. Wrks/05; Line clearance

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 52 providers were pre-qualified and no   provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Broadway Technical Engineering Services Ltd
  2. Segken Services Ltd
  3. Rokate Investments Ltd
  4. On-track Technical Services Ltd
  5. Syliver Technical Services (U) Ltd
  6. Hans Technical Services Ltd
  7. Muttico Technical Services Ltd
  8. Julde Engineering Services Ltd
  9. KS Hydro (U) Ltd
  10. Macdib Company Ltd
  11. Weber Technical Services Ltd
  12. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  13. Marma Technical Services Ltd
  14. atna Technologies Ltd
  15. Inter-Tech (U) Ltd
  16. Precise Electricals (U) Ltd
  17. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  18. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  19. Kirchof’s Technicians
  20. Tetra Technical Services
  21. SANO Enterprises limited
  22. Cable-Sult Civil and Electrical Engineering Co.ltd
  23. DELTA Electricals ltd
  24. Damic Technical Services
  25. Malcon Engineers Ltd
  26. Uganda Powerline Technologies Ltd
  27. EYE Power Engineering company
  28. Kase Engineering limited
  29. Power distribution technologies ltd
  30. Tesla Technical Services
  31. SBL Systems Limited
  32. A&I Manpower services ltd
  33. Volcom Technical Services ltd
  34. CIDO Limited
  35. Edtech Technical Services ltd
  36. Jumusa Investments (U) ltd
  37. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  38. Gerisa Technical Services Limited
  39. CTM Engineering Group Ltd
  40. Mantab Engineering Services Limited
  41. Modest Associates ltd
  42. Billy Electrical Limited
  43. HEST Engineering Company Limited
  44. KABAVIC Solutions Co.Ltd
  45. Power world Technical Services Limited
  46. TUMO Technical Services Ltd
  47. City Harvest Electricals Ltd
  48. Vanguard Investments (U) Ltd
  49. Emart Technical Services Ltd
  50. Powerline solutions & Investments & Investments Ltd
  51. Made Technical Services Ltd
  52. M & T Construction Co. Ltd

 

  1. Wrks/06; Distribution substation construction/maintenance works

On the basis of the pre-qualification criteria stated, 37 providers were pre-qualified and no   provider was found non-responsive

List of Responsive bidders

  1. Broadway Technical Engineering Services Ltd
  2. Segken Services Ltd
  3. On-track Technical Services Ltd
  4. Muttico Technical Services Ltd
  5. ABB Limited
  6. KS Hydro (U) Ltd
  7. Macdib Company Ltd
  8. Dyut Engineering Consults Ltd
  9. Marma Technical Services Ltd
  10. Inter-Tech (U) Ltd
  11. Power Africa (U) Ltd
  12. Datpo Investments (U) Ltd
  13. Volex Technical Services Ltd
  14. Tarvan Engineering Services ltd
  15. Tetra Technical Services
  16. SANO Enterprises limited
  17. ENEL Power Services ltd
  18. DELTA Electricals ltd
  19. DA TRACK LTD
  20. Power distribution technologies ltd
  21. SBL Systems Limited
  22. Phengobu Technologies Company Ltd
  23. A&I Manpower services ltd
  24. Volcom Technical Services ltd
  25. Edtech Technical Services ltd
  26. Jumusa Investments (U) ltd
  27. Kasi Technical Services Limited
  28. Gerisa Technical Services Limited
  29. CTM Engineering Group Ltd
  30. HEST Engineering Company Limited
  31. KABAVIC Solutions Co.Ltd
  32. Power world Technical Services Limited
  33. Baliyo (U) Ltd
  34. 97s Engineering Services Ltd
  35. Vanguard Investments (U) Ltd
  36. Babcon Uganda Limited
  37. M & T Construction Co. Ltd

 

 Non Responsive bidders

Two bidders did not specify what they wanted to be pre-qualified on. These were:

  1. Best Standard Cleaning Services
  2. CIC General Insurance (U) Ltd.

They were therefore considered non-responsive for any category